Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ23DIVC

[If 'not currently married'] Have you ever been married? Yes, am now divorced.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 459 93.5% 93.5% -.26
Checked 32 6.5% 100% 3.79

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 90.3%
234
97.0%
224
93.5%
458
Checked 9.7%
25
3.0%
7
6.5%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
231

490


Age (I-AGE)

16-39 40-54 55-69 70-88 TOTAL
Not checked 95.0%
19
92.0%
115
94.1%
207
93.5%
116
93.5%
457
Checked 5.0%
1
8.0%
10
5.9%
13
6.5%
8
6.5%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
125
100.0%
220
100.0%
124

489


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 92.7%
51
95.8%
69
91.7%
33
96.1%
99
93.9%
46
91.3%
158
93.4%
456
Checked 7.3%
4
4.2%
3
8.3%
3
3.9%
4
6.1%
3
8.7%
15
6.6%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
72
100.0%
36
100.0%
103
100.0%
49
100.0%
173

488


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
134
91.3%
84
94.9%
223
100.0%
10
93.6%
451
Checked 7.6%
11
8.7%
8
5.1%
12
0.0%
0
6.4%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
92
100.0%
235
100.0%
10

482


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.2%
23
86.5%
90
96.6%
112
95.0%
96
94.6%
70
100.0%
33
93.2%
424
Checked 14.8%
4
13.5%
14
3.4%
4
5.0%
5
5.4%
4
0.0%
0
6.8%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
104
100.0%
116
100.0%
101
100.0%
74
100.0%
33

455

Bookmark and Share