Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8DONTKW

Do you, or your family, currently have health insurance that covers another family member in your household: don't know?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 489 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 3 .6% 100% 12.74

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
257
99.6%
230
99.4%
487
Checked 0.8%
2
0.4%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
231

490


Age (I-AGE)

16-39 40-54 55-69 70-88 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
20
99.2%
124
99.1%
218
100.0%
124
99.4%
486
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
125
100.0%
220
100.0%
124

489


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
54
100.0%
72
100.0%
36
99.0%
102
100.0%
49
99.4%
172
99.4%
485
Checked 1.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
72
100.0%
36
100.0%
103
100.0%
49
100.0%
173

488


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
143
100.0%
92
99.6%
234
100.0%
10
99.4%
479
Checked 1.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
92
100.0%
235
100.0%
10

482


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
99.0%
103
99.1%
115
100.0%
101
98.6%
73
100.0%
33
99.3%
452
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
1
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
104
100.0%
116
100.0%
101
100.0%
74
100.0%
33

455

Bookmark and Share