Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2012 - Spiritual Growth Experiences and Church Retreats, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PEOTHER

Which category(-ies) best describes your current employment? All other (including secular) employment (specify) (BQ7_12)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 867 94.5% 94.5% -.24
Checked 50 5.5% 100% 4.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

26-39 40-59 60+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
117
93.2%
453
95.1%
291
94.5%
861
Checked 1.7%
2
6.8%
33
4.9%
15
5.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
486
100.0%
306

911


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.6%
300
94.5%
565
94.5%
865
Checked 5.4%
17
5.5%
33
5.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
317
100.0%
598

915


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Not married Married TOTAL
Not checked 94.0%
126
94.6%
734
94.5%
860
Checked 6.0%
8
5.4%
42
5.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
776

910


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 94.9%
462
93.7%
209
95.7%
157
94.7%
828
Checked 5.1%
25
6.3%
14
4.3%
7
5.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
487
100.0%
223
100.0%
164

874

Bookmark and Share