Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2012 - Spiritual Growth Experiences and Church Retreats, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PPCOPAST

What is the pastoral position(s) that you currently occupy in a congregation? Co-pastor (BQ11_3)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 891 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 26 2.8% 100% 5.86

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

26-39 40-59 60+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
115
96.3%
468
98.7%
302
97.1%
885
Checked 3.4%
4
3.7%
18
1.3%
4
2.9%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
486
100.0%
306

911


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
303
98.0%
586
97.2%
889
Checked 4.4%
14
2.0%
12
2.8%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
317
100.0%
598

915


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Not married Married TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
132
97.0%
753
97.3%
885
Checked 1.5%
2
3.0%
23
2.7%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
776

910


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 96.9%
472
97.3%
217
97.6%
160
97.1%
849
Checked 3.1%
15
2.7%
6
2.4%
4
2.9%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
487
100.0%
223
100.0%
164

874

Bookmark and Share