Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2012 - Spiritual Growth Experiences and Church Retreats, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PRIORIT8

Which two items from the list below would you make the highest priority? (Please check only two.) New smartphone (for example, an iPhone)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 907 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 15 1.6% 100% 7.75

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

26-39 40-59 60+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.0%
113
99.0%
483
98.7%
305
98.4%
901
Checked 5.0%
6
1.0%
5
1.3%
4
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
488
100.0%
309

916


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
316
98.0%
589
98.4%
905
Checked 0.9%
3
2.0%
12
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
319
100.0%
601

920


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Not married Married TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
131
98.5%
764
98.4%
895
Checked 2.2%
3
1.5%
12
1.6%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
776

910


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
479
98.7%
220
98.2%
161
98.4%
860
Checked 1.6%
8
1.3%
3
1.8%
3
1.6%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
487
100.0%
223
100.0%
164

874

Bookmark and Share