Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 1997 - Spirituality and Health, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  1) Member

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Member 900 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Member 100.0%
563
100.0%
334
100.0%
897
TOTAL 100.0%
563
100.0%
334

897


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Member 100.0%
669
100.0%
196
100.0%
865
TOTAL 100.0%
669
100.0%
196

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Member 100.0%
118
100.0%
324
100.0%
316
100.0%
142
100.0%
900
TOTAL 100.0%
118
100.0%
324
100.0%
316
100.0%
142

900


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Member 100.0%
206
100.0%
140
100.0%
511
100.0%
29
100.0%
886
TOTAL 100.0%
206
100.0%
140
100.0%
511
100.0%
29

886


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Member 100.0%
103
100.0%
273
100.0%
306
100.0%
152
100.0%
834
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
273
100.0%
306
100.0%
152

834


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Member 100.0%
183
100.0%
162
100.0%
212
100.0%
330
100.0%
887
TOTAL 100.0%
183
100.0%
162
100.0%
212
100.0%
330

887


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Asian Other TOTAL
Member 100.0%
820
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
835
TOTAL 100.0%
820
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
100.0%
5

835