Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1998 - Communications Across the Church, Specialized Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin?
  3) Indian (American) or Alaska Native

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

Less than 20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Indian (American) or Alaska Native 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share