Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 1998 - World Mission, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CONGPR11

(ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO ANSWERED 2="YES" TO CNTRBUTE) Write the number of each program supported (from FAMNEWS to FAMFRONT) on the line below: (Eleventh program supported)
  16) The Outreach Foundation
  20) Youth With a Mission
  22) Habitat for Humanity

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
The Outreach Foundation 1 25% 25% -1.39
Youth With a Mission 2 50% 75% .2
Habitat for Humanity 1 25% 100% .99

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 0.00%
0
50.0%
2
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4

4


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 66.7%
2
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1

4


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

4


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

4


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

4


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

4


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
The Outreach Foundation 25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Youth With a Mission 50.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Habitat for Humanity 25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4