Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 1998 - World Mission, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CONGPR12

(ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO ANSWERED 2="YES" TO CNTRBUTE) Write the number of each program supported (from FAMNEWS to FAMFRONT) on the line below: (Twelfth program supported)
  22) Habitat for Humanity

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Habitat for Humanity 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Habitat for Humanity 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2