Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 1999 -- Public Role of Presbyterians, Member

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin?
  1) White or Caucasian

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White or Caucasian 35 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
24
100.0%
11
100.0%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
11

35


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
23
100.0%
11
100.0%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
11

34


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
3
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
8
100.0%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
8

35


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
10
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
2
100.0%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
2

34


Age (I-AGE)

<39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
11
100.0%
12
100.0%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
11
100.0%
12

34


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
10
100.0%
7
100.0%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
10
100.0%
7

33


Race (I-RACE1)

White Other TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1