Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 1999 -- Public Role of Presbyterians, Member

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


YEAREMAL

(ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO ANSWERED 1="A lot," 2="A fair amount," or 3="Only a little" to CNTACTWO) How many times in the past year have you had contact with the Washington Office by: communicating with the Washington Office by e-mail?
  0) None

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 20 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 100.0%
13
100.0%
7
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
7

20


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
None 100.0%
16
100.0%
4
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
4

20


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
10
100.0%
3
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
10
100.0%
3

20


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
2

20


Age (I-AGE)

<39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
10

20


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
3
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
0.00%
0
100.0%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

18


Race (I-RACE1)

White Other TOTAL
None 100.0%
20
0.00%
0
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
0

20