Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKCHRCH

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - at a church
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 978 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
219
100.0%
757
100.0%
976
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
757

976


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
866
100.0%
108
100.0%
974
TOTAL 100.0%
866
100.0%
108

974


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
194
100.0%
277
100.0%
364
100.0%
138
100.0%
973
TOTAL 100.0%
194
100.0%
277
100.0%
364
100.0%
138

973


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
561
100.0%
176
100.0%
222
100.0%
12
100.0%
971
TOTAL 100.0%
561
100.0%
176
100.0%
222
100.0%
12

971


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
372
100.0%
496
100.0%
82
100.0%
972
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
372
100.0%
496
100.0%
82

972


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
142
100.0%
337
100.0%
427
100.0%
55
100.0%
961
TOTAL 100.0%
142
100.0%
337
100.0%
427
100.0%
55

961


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
944
100.0%
7
100.0%
20
100.0%
971
TOTAL 100.0%
944
100.0%
7
100.0%
20

971