Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKRETAL

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - at a retail business
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 1 20% 20% -1.79
Checked 4 80% 100% .45

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
20.0%
1
Checked 100.0%
2
66.7%
2
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3

5


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 75.0%
3
100.0%
1
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1

5


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
100.0%
1
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

5


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 66.7%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

5


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 0.00%
0
75.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Not checked 20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
Checked 80.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5