Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKFACT

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - at a factory/manufacturing facility
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1