Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKOFFIC

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - at an office away from home
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 159 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
40
100.0%
118
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
118

158


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
138
100.0%
20
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
20

158


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
39
100.0%
68
100.0%
26
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
39
100.0%
68
100.0%
26

158


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
105
100.0%
24
100.0%
25
100.0%
4
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
24
100.0%
25
100.0%
4

158


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
54
100.0%
81
100.0%
19
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
54
100.0%
81
100.0%
19

158


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
21
100.0%
49
100.0%
77
100.0%
5
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
49
100.0%
77
100.0%
5

152


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
148
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
155
TOTAL 100.0%
148
100.0%
1
100.0%
6

155