Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKHOME

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - at home/home office
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 191 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
137
100.0%
191
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
137

191


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
162
100.0%
28
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
162
100.0%
28

190


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
45
100.0%
54
100.0%
66
100.0%
25
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
54
100.0%
66
100.0%
25

190


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
107
100.0%
36
100.0%
43
100.0%
4
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
107
100.0%
36
100.0%
43
100.0%
4

190


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
82
100.0%
94
100.0%
8
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
82
100.0%
94
100.0%
8

190


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
26
100.0%
61
100.0%
94
100.0%
9
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
61
100.0%
94
100.0%
9

190


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
182
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
182
100.0%
3
100.0%
5

190