Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WRKOTHER

(Answered only by respondents who answered "Yes" to WORKSUN.) Where did you perform your work duties? - other
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 49 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
15
100.0%
34
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
34

49


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
43
100.0%
6
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
6

49


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
19
100.0%
15
100.0%
6
100.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
19
100.0%
15
100.0%
6

48


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
32
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
0.00%
0
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
100.0%
0

49


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
23
100.0%
17
100.0%
5
100.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
23
100.0%
17
100.0%
5

48


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
16
100.0%
19
100.0%
3
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
16
100.0%
19
100.0%
3

49


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
43
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
0
100.0%
5

48