Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTWRSH

How did you spend last Sunday? - attended a morning worship service
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 1039 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
215
100.0%
821
100.0%
1036
TOTAL 100.0%
215
100.0%
821

1036


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
917
100.0%
116
100.0%
1033
TOTAL 100.0%
917
100.0%
116

1033


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
198
100.0%
288
100.0%
395
100.0%
153
100.0%
1034
TOTAL 100.0%
198
100.0%
288
100.0%
395
100.0%
153

1034


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
593
100.0%
181
100.0%
240
100.0%
14
100.0%
1028
TOTAL 100.0%
593
100.0%
181
100.0%
240
100.0%
14

1028


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
24
100.0%
392
100.0%
521
100.0%
93
100.0%
1030
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
392
100.0%
521
100.0%
93

1030


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
146
100.0%
347
100.0%
448
100.0%
78
100.0%
1019
TOTAL 100.0%
146
100.0%
347
100.0%
448
100.0%
78

1019


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
989
100.0%
10
100.0%
32
100.0%
1031
TOTAL 100.0%
989
100.0%
10
100.0%
32

1031