Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTPLAY

How did you spend last Sunday? - attended a movie, play, concert, or exhibit
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 92 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
65
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
65

92


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
77
100.0%
15
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
15

92


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
15
100.0%
20
100.0%
35
100.0%
21
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
20
100.0%
35
100.0%
21

91


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
55
100.0%
22
100.0%
14
100.0%
1
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
22
100.0%
14
100.0%
1

92


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
41
100.0%
42
100.0%
4
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
41
100.0%
42
100.0%
4

91


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
40
100.0%
33
100.0%
10
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
40
100.0%
33
100.0%
10

91


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
90
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

91