Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTEVNT

How did you spend last Sunday? - attended a sporting event
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 30 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
26
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
26

30


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
29
100.0%
1
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
1

30


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
7
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
7
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

30


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
18
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
0.00%
0
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

30


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
15
100.0%
2
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
15
100.0%
2

30


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
18
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
18
100.0%
3
100.0%
3

29


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
29
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

30