Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTSCHL

How did you spend last Sunday? - attended church school
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 572 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
99
100.0%
472
100.0%
571
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
472

571


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
522
100.0%
49
100.0%
571
TOTAL 100.0%
522
100.0%
49

571


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
105
100.0%
167
100.0%
230
100.0%
69
100.0%
571
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
167
100.0%
230
100.0%
69

571


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
302
100.0%
96
100.0%
158
100.0%
10
100.0%
566
TOTAL 100.0%
302
100.0%
96
100.0%
158
100.0%
10

566


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
228
100.0%
284
100.0%
45
100.0%
569
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
228
100.0%
284
100.0%
45

569


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
94
100.0%
211
100.0%
226
100.0%
32
100.0%
563
TOTAL 100.0%
94
100.0%
211
100.0%
226
100.0%
32

563


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
545
100.0%
4
100.0%
18
100.0%
567
TOTAL 100.0%
545
100.0%
4
100.0%
18

567