Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTNAP

How did you spend last Sunday? - relaxed/took a nap
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 652 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
141
100.0%
509
100.0%
650
TOTAL 100.0%
141
100.0%
509

650


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
563
100.0%
84
100.0%
647
TOTAL 100.0%
563
100.0%
84

647


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
122
100.0%
176
100.0%
240
100.0%
110
100.0%
648
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
176
100.0%
240
100.0%
110

648


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
359
100.0%
121
100.0%
156
100.0%
8
100.0%
644
TOTAL 100.0%
359
100.0%
121
100.0%
156
100.0%
8

644


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
16
100.0%
246
100.0%
323
100.0%
62
100.0%
647
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
246
100.0%
323
100.0%
62

647


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
88
100.0%
213
100.0%
285
100.0%
54
100.0%
640
TOTAL 100.0%
88
100.0%
213
100.0%
285
100.0%
54

640


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
624
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
100.0%
647
TOTAL 100.0%
624
100.0%
8
100.0%
15

647