Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTHOBY

How did you spend last Sunday? - spent time on a hobby
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 236 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
48
100.0%
187
100.0%
235
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
187

235


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
207
100.0%
27
100.0%
234
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
27

234


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
48
100.0%
68
100.0%
91
100.0%
28
100.0%
235
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
68
100.0%
91
100.0%
28

235


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
149
100.0%
36
100.0%
44
100.0%
3
100.0%
232
TOTAL 100.0%
149
100.0%
36
100.0%
44
100.0%
3

232


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
77
100.0%
127
100.0%
25
100.0%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
77
100.0%
127
100.0%
25

233


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
26
100.0%
81
100.0%
104
100.0%
18
100.0%
229
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
81
100.0%
104
100.0%
18

229


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
229
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
234
TOTAL 100.0%
229
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

234