Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTSPRT

How did you spend last Sunday? - participated in sports
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 88 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
77
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
77

88


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
80
100.0%
8
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
8

88


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
21
100.0%
41
100.0%
9
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
21
100.0%
41
100.0%
9

88


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
49
100.0%
18
100.0%
18
100.0%
2
100.0%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
18
100.0%
18
100.0%
2

87


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
20
100.0%
58
100.0%
7
100.0%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
20
100.0%
58
100.0%
7

87


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
16
100.0%
36
100.0%
26
100.0%
6
100.0%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
36
100.0%
26
100.0%
6

84


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
87
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

88