Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTVIST

How did you spend last Sunday? - visited with friends or relatives
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 547 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
114
100.0%
431
100.0%
545
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
431

545


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
476
100.0%
69
100.0%
545
TOTAL 100.0%
476
100.0%
69

545


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
102
100.0%
153
100.0%
199
100.0%
88
100.0%
542
TOTAL 100.0%
102
100.0%
153
100.0%
199
100.0%
88

542


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
312
100.0%
87
100.0%
134
100.0%
8
100.0%
541
TOTAL 100.0%
312
100.0%
87
100.0%
134
100.0%
8

541


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
197
100.0%
274
100.0%
55
100.0%
543
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
197
100.0%
274
100.0%
55

543


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
79
100.0%
186
100.0%
232
100.0%
38
100.0%
535
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
186
100.0%
232
100.0%
38

535


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
523
100.0%
6
100.0%
14
100.0%
543
TOTAL 100.0%
523
100.0%
6
100.0%
14

543