Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTSHOP

How did you spend last Sunday? - went shopping
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 133 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
32
100.0%
101
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
101

133


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
110
100.0%
22
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
22

132


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
29
100.0%
32
100.0%
50
100.0%
22
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
32
100.0%
50
100.0%
22

133


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
87
100.0%
22
100.0%
22
100.0%
2
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
22
100.0%
22
100.0%
2

133


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
32
100.0%
79
100.0%
16
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
32
100.0%
79
100.0%
16

132


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
52
100.0%
55
100.0%
12
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
52
100.0%
55
100.0%
12

132


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
128
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
128
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

132