Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTCHOR

How did you spend last Sunday? - did laundry, cleaning, or other household chores
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 289 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
95
100.0%
193
100.0%
288
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
193

288


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
243
100.0%
43
100.0%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
243
100.0%
43

286


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
78
100.0%
113
100.0%
41
100.0%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
78
100.0%
113
100.0%
41

286


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
187
100.0%
42
100.0%
53
100.0%
3
100.0%
285
TOTAL 100.0%
187
100.0%
42
100.0%
53
100.0%
3

285


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
115
100.0%
135
100.0%
28
100.0%
285
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
115
100.0%
135
100.0%
28

285


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
64
100.0%
107
100.0%
103
100.0%
11
100.0%
285
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
107
100.0%
103
100.0%
11

285


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
280
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
280
100.0%
1
100.0%
5

286