Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTBUSN

How did you spend last Sunday? - traveled on business
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 72 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
60
100.0%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
60

72


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
64
100.0%
8
100.0%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
8

72


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
17
100.0%
28
100.0%
14
100.0%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
17
100.0%
28
100.0%
14

72


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
47
100.0%
9
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
9
100.0%
13
100.0%
3

72


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
23
100.0%
39
100.0%
8
100.0%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
23
100.0%
39
100.0%
8

72


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
20
100.0%
41
100.0%
1
100.0%
71
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
20
100.0%
41
100.0%
1

71


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
68
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
71
TOTAL 100.0%
68
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

71