Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTVOL

How did you spend last Sunday? - did volunteer work in the community
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 55 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
44
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
44

55


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
44
100.0%
11
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
11

55


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
18
100.0%
14
100.0%
11
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
18
100.0%
14
100.0%
11

55


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
30
100.0%
13
100.0%
11
100.0%
1
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
13
100.0%
11
100.0%
1

55


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
28
100.0%
17
100.0%
8
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
28
100.0%
17
100.0%
8

55


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
22
100.0%
21
100.0%
3
100.0%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
22
100.0%
21
100.0%
3

52


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
52
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

55