Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTSICK

How did you spend last Sunday? - took care of a sick or disabled family member or friend
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 92 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
75
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
75

92


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
72
100.0%
20
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
72
100.0%
20

92


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
38
100.0%
13
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
38
100.0%
13

92


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
47
100.0%
14
100.0%
27
100.0%
2
100.0%
90
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
14
100.0%
27
100.0%
2

90


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
33
100.0%
45
100.0%
7
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
33
100.0%
45
100.0%
7

91


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
26
100.0%
49
100.0%
9
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
26
100.0%
49
100.0%
9

92


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
84
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
84
100.0%
4
100.0%
4

92