Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTTV

How did you spend last Sunday? - watched television
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 720 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
136
100.0%
583
100.0%
719
TOTAL 100.0%
136
100.0%
583

719


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
631
100.0%
86
100.0%
717
TOTAL 100.0%
631
100.0%
86

717


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
125
100.0%
210
100.0%
278
100.0%
104
100.0%
717
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
210
100.0%
278
100.0%
104

717


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
405
100.0%
135
100.0%
163
100.0%
11
100.0%
714
TOTAL 100.0%
405
100.0%
135
100.0%
163
100.0%
11

714


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
20
100.0%
277
100.0%
356
100.0%
61
100.0%
714
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
277
100.0%
356
100.0%
61

714


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
90
100.0%
228
100.0%
319
100.0%
69
100.0%
706
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
228
100.0%
319
100.0%
69

706


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
682
100.0%
11
100.0%
21
100.0%
714
TOTAL 100.0%
682
100.0%
11
100.0%
21

714