Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTDRIV

How did you spend last Sunday? - went for a drive
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 154 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
39
100.0%
115
100.0%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
115

154


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
130
100.0%
24
100.0%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
130
100.0%
24

154


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
32
100.0%
42
100.0%
51
100.0%
28
100.0%
153
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
42
100.0%
51
100.0%
28

153


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
76
100.0%
25
100.0%
48
100.0%
2
100.0%
151
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
25
100.0%
48
100.0%
2

151


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
62
100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
153
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
62
100.0%
73
100.0%
15

153


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
20
100.0%
40
100.0%
76
100.0%
15
100.0%
151
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
40
100.0%
76
100.0%
15

151


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
147
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
147
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

152