Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTYARD

How did you spend last Sunday? - worked in the yard/garden
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 255 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
52
100.0%
202
100.0%
254
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
202

254


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
229
100.0%
24
100.0%
253
TOTAL 100.0%
229
100.0%
24

253


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
46
100.0%
73
100.0%
91
100.0%
43
100.0%
253
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
73
100.0%
91
100.0%
43

253


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
161
100.0%
39
100.0%
45
100.0%
6
100.0%
251
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
39
100.0%
45
100.0%
6

251


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
79
100.0%
142
100.0%
25
100.0%
251
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
79
100.0%
142
100.0%
25

251


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
37
100.0%
93
100.0%
103
100.0%
19
100.0%
252
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
93
100.0%
103
100.0%
19

252


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
243
100.0%
1
100.0%
8
100.0%
252
TOTAL 100.0%
243
100.0%
1
100.0%
8

252