Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTWALK

How did you spend last Sunday? - took a walk/hike
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 225 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
56
100.0%
169
100.0%
225
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
169

225


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
191
100.0%
34
100.0%
225
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
34

225


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
47
100.0%
64
100.0%
79
100.0%
34
100.0%
224
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
64
100.0%
79
100.0%
34

224


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
144
100.0%
36
100.0%
38
100.0%
3
100.0%
221
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
36
100.0%
38
100.0%
3

221


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
84
100.0%
108
100.0%
24
100.0%
225
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
84
100.0%
108
100.0%
24

225


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
71
100.0%
102
100.0%
22
100.0%
222
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
71
100.0%
102
100.0%
22

222


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
216
100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
224
TOTAL 100.0%
216
100.0%
1
100.0%
7

224