Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTEXER

How did you spend last Sunday? - exercised/ran/jogged
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 113 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
21
100.0%
92
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
92

113


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
10
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
10

113


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
26
100.0%
50
100.0%
20
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
26
100.0%
50
100.0%
20

113


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
74
100.0%
19
100.0%
18
100.0%
1
100.0%
112
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
19
100.0%
18
100.0%
1

112


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
28
100.0%
65
100.0%
17
100.0%
112
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
28
100.0%
65
100.0%
17

112


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
39
100.0%
46
100.0%
6
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
39
100.0%
46
100.0%
6

113


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
106
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
112
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
0
100.0%
6

112