Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTKIDS

How did you spend last Sunday? - took care of children/grandchildren
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 206 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
49
100.0%
157
100.0%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
157

206


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
196
100.0%
10
100.0%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
196
100.0%
10

206


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
43
100.0%
57
100.0%
74
100.0%
32
100.0%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
57
100.0%
74
100.0%
32

206


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
113
100.0%
30
100.0%
58
100.0%
2
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
113
100.0%
30
100.0%
58
100.0%
2

203


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
89
100.0%
95
100.0%
16
100.0%
204
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
89
100.0%
95
100.0%
16

204


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
69
100.0%
77
100.0%
49
100.0%
9
100.0%
204
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
77
100.0%
49
100.0%
9

204


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
200
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
206
TOTAL 100.0%
200
100.0%
1
100.0%
5

206