Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTLAWN

How did you spend last Sunday? - mowed the lawn
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 60 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
53
100.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
53

60


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
55
100.0%
5
100.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
5

60


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
21
100.0%
18
100.0%
11
100.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
21
100.0%
18
100.0%
11

60


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
45
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
1

59


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
44
100.0%
5
100.0%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
44
100.0%
5

59


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
17
100.0%
29
100.0%
4
100.0%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
17
100.0%
29
100.0%
4

59


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
60
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

60