Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTCOMP

How did you spend last Sunday? - surfed the Internet
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 162 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
37
100.0%
125
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
125

162


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
135
100.0%
25
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
135
100.0%
25

160


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
29
100.0%
38
100.0%
71
100.0%
23
100.0%
161
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
38
100.0%
71
100.0%
23

161


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
0.00%
0
100.0%
161
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
0

161


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
60
100.0%
78
100.0%
17
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
60
100.0%
78
100.0%
17

160


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
57
100.0%
61
100.0%
10
100.0%
159
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
57
100.0%
61
100.0%
10

159


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
154
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
161
TOTAL 100.0%
154
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

161