Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTSHUT

How did you spend last Sunday? - visited shut-ins or the sick
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 140 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
24
100.0%
115
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
115

139


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
116
100.0%
23
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
116
100.0%
23

139


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
32
100.0%
68
100.0%
14
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
32
100.0%
68
100.0%
14

139


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
75
100.0%
24
100.0%
37
100.0%
3
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
24
100.0%
37
100.0%
3

139


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
54
100.0%
70
100.0%
11
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
54
100.0%
70
100.0%
11

139


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
43
100.0%
73
100.0%
8
100.0%
136
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
43
100.0%
73
100.0%
8

136


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
132
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
137
TOTAL 100.0%
132
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

137