Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTMEAL

How did you spend last Sunday? - ate a "special" meal (e.g., with extended family or with friends)
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 327 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
85
100.0%
240
100.0%
325
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
240

325


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
283
100.0%
42
100.0%
325
TOTAL 100.0%
283
100.0%
42

325


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
67
100.0%
77
100.0%
116
100.0%
64
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
77
100.0%
116
100.0%
64

324


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
175
100.0%
54
100.0%
89
100.0%
5
100.0%
323
TOTAL 100.0%
175
100.0%
54
100.0%
89
100.0%
5

323


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
125
100.0%
160
100.0%
27
100.0%
323
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
125
100.0%
160
100.0%
27

323


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
43
100.0%
108
100.0%
147
100.0%
21
100.0%
319
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
108
100.0%
147
100.0%
21

319


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
306
100.0%
4
100.0%
13
100.0%
323
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
4
100.0%
13

323