Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTCAF

How did you spend last Sunday? - ate a meal at a restaurant or cafeteria
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 299 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
74
100.0%
224
100.0%
298
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
224

298


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
250
100.0%
48
100.0%
298
TOTAL 100.0%
250
100.0%
48

298


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
42
100.0%
90
100.0%
122
100.0%
44
100.0%
298
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
90
100.0%
122
100.0%
44

298


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
158
100.0%
57
100.0%
78
100.0%
4
100.0%
297
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
57
100.0%
78
100.0%
4

297


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
118
100.0%
147
100.0%
27
100.0%
295
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
118
100.0%
147
100.0%
27

295


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
40
100.0%
85
100.0%
146
100.0%
22
100.0%
293
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
85
100.0%
146
100.0%
22

293


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
289
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
296
TOTAL 100.0%
289
100.0%
3
100.0%
4

296