Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTHOME

How did you spend last Sunday? - did home chores/personal business (e.g., home repairs, bill paying)
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 261 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
64
100.0%
196
100.0%
260
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
196

260


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
222
100.0%
37
100.0%
259
TOTAL 100.0%
222
100.0%
37

259


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
46
100.0%
62
100.0%
101
100.0%
50
100.0%
259
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
62
100.0%
101
100.0%
50

259


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
155
100.0%
48
100.0%
50
100.0%
5
100.0%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
48
100.0%
50
100.0%
5

258


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
82
100.0%
146
100.0%
27
100.0%
259
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
82
100.0%
146
100.0%
27

259


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
37
100.0%
80
100.0%
122
100.0%
16
100.0%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
80
100.0%
122
100.0%
16

255


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
251
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
251
100.0%
1
100.0%
6

258