Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 1999 - Sabbath-Keeping, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LASTOTHR

How did you spend last Sunday? - other
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 62 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
20
100.0%
41
100.0%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
41

61


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
51
100.0%
8
100.0%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
8

59


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
19
100.0%
21
100.0%
8
100.0%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
19
100.0%
21
100.0%
8

61


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
37
100.0%
9
100.0%
15
0.00%
0
100.0%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
9
100.0%
15
100.0%
0

61


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
29
100.0%
28
100.0%
4
100.0%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
29
100.0%
28
100.0%
4

61


Age (I-AGE)

<40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
16
100.0%
29
100.0%
5
100.0%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
16
100.0%
29
100.0%
5

58


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
59
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

60