PRRI/RNS Religion News Survey, August 2010

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Public Religion Research Institute > Analysis


RACE3 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following describes your race? You can select as many as apply � Mention 03
  4) Some other race

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Some other race 1 100% 100%
Missing 999 % %

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 195 182 186 250 163 976
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma High school complete (grade 12) Some college, but no degree Associated degree College graduate/Bachelors degree Postgraduate degree TOTAL
Some other race 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 77 246 229 78 200 157 987
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other party Missing TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0

1
0.0%
0
Missing 217 312 384 29 0 942
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

0


Region (I-REGION)

North East Midwest South West TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 185 219 368 227 999
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Muslim Other religion Nothing in particular TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 405 227 14 12 123 182 963
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 485 514 999
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1