PRRI/RNS Religion News Survey, December 2010

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Public Religion Research Institute > Analysis


RACE4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following describes your race? You can select as many as apply- Mention 04
  4) Some other race

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Some other race 0 0% 0%
Missing 1000 % %

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 179 190 182 264 164 979
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma High school complete (grade 12) Some college, but no degree Associates degree College graduate/Bachelors degree Postgraduate Degree, such as Master's, PH.D., MD, JD TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 72 278 192 85 229 131 987
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other party TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 287 333 316 10 946
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Region (I-REGION)

North East Midwest South West TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 185 219 368 227 999
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Muslim Something else Nothing in particular TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 440 237 15 5 103 169 969
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 485 515 1000
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0