PRRI/RNS Religion News Survey, December 2010

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Public Religion Research Institute > Analysis


Q1_8 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following holidays are you celebrating this December? – Don't know/Refused
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Checked 3 100% 100%
Missing 997 % %

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65+ Missing TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0

1
100.0%
1
Missing 179 190 182 263 164 0 978
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma High school complete (grade 12) Some college, but no degree Associates degree College graduate/Bachelors degree Postgraduate Degree, such as Master's, PH.D., MD, JD Missing TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1

1
100.0%
1
Missing 72 278 192 85 229 130 0 986
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other party Missing TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0

1
100.0%
2
Missing 287 333 315 10 0 945
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

2


Region (I-REGION)

North East Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Missing 184 218 368 227 997
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Muslim Something else Nothing in particular Missing TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0

3
0.0%
0
Missing 440 237 15 5 103 169 0 969
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3

0


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
Missing 485 513 998
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3

3