Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


WATRELTV

I have watched a religious television program.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 30 31.3% 31.3% -1.48
No 66 68.8% 100% .67

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 37.5%
18
25.0%
12
31.3%
30
No 62.5%
30
75.0%
36
68.8%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 32.5%
26
27.3%
3
20.0%
1
31.3%
30
No 67.5%
54
72.7%
8
80.0%
4
68.8%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 34.4%
11
24.2%
8
46.2%
6
27.8%
5
31.3%
30
No 65.6%
21
75.8%
25
53.8%
7
72.2%
13
68.8%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share