Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


OWNMUSC

I have owned records of religious music.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 33 34.4% 34.4% -1.38
No 63 65.6% 100% .72

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 33.3%
16
35.4%
17
34.4%
33
No 66.7%
32
64.6%
31
65.6%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 35.0%
28
27.3%
3
40.0%
2
34.4%
33
No 65.0%
52
72.7%
8
60.0%
3
65.6%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 46.9%
15
36.4%
12
23.1%
3
16.7%
3
34.4%
33
No 53.1%
17
63.6%
21
76.9%
10
83.3%
15
65.6%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share