Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RASMONY

I have gone into the local community to raise money for a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 12 12.5% 12.5% -2.64
No 84 87.5% 100% .38

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 16.7%
8
8.3%
4
12.5%
12
No 83.3%
40
91.7%
44
87.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 11.3%
9
18.2%
2
20.0%
1
12.5%
12
No 88.8%
71
81.8%
9
80.0%
4
87.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 12.5%
4
15.2%
5
15.4%
2
5.6%
1
12.5%
12
No 87.5%
28
84.8%
28
84.6%
11
94.4%
17
87.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share