Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ATTNDOTH

I have attended religious services of religions other than my own.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 41 42.7% 42.7% -1.15
No 55 57.3% 100% .86

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 37.5%
18
47.9%
23
42.7%
41
No 62.5%
30
52.1%
25
57.3%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 42.5%
34
45.5%
5
40.0%
2
42.7%
41
No 57.5%
46
54.5%
6
60.0%
3
57.3%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 43.8%
14
39.4%
13
46.2%
6
44.4%
8
42.7%
41
No 56.3%
18
60.6%
20
53.8%
7
55.6%
10
57.3%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share